entry.single.php

Brassington Wakes Fell Run 2013 Results

Race no. Name   Age   Club Time Overall pos Age class  
98 Luke Beresford 30 m Ripley 30:51.2 1 1 1st Senior Male
114 Adam Rollitt 27 m Wirksworth 31:32.1 2 2 2nd Male
80 Paul Christmas 44 m Wirksworth 31:56.7 3 3 3rd Male
79 Andy Parkin 40 m Ripley 34:48.9 4 4  
102 Mat Fryer 29 m UA 35:17.2 5 5  
109 Matthew West 41 m Shelton Striders 35:19.7 6 6  
86 David Spencer 53 m Wirkswortrh 35:32.2 7 1 1st Male V50
82 Ed Hoon 14 m Matlock AC 35:53.5 8 1 1st Junior
85 Craig Allen 37 m Belper 36:04.9 9 7  
100 George Ditchfield 44 m UA 36:34.0 10 8  
81 Rob mitton 37 m Pennine FR 37:03.1 11 9  
94 Simon English 33 m Ripley 37:43.0 12 10  
105 Paul Waren 33 m UA 38:00.6 13 11  
103 Richard Finnegan 51 m Wirksworth 38:09.3 14 2  
95 Stacey Smith 30 f Ripley 38:25.9 15 1 1st Senior female
110 Dennis holmes 49 m Ripley 38:29.0 16 12  
84 Carl Hopkiinson 46 m Ripley 39:21.4 17 13  
90 Bertie Linnel 13 m ua 40:16.7 18 2  
87 Dave Patrick 47 m Ashbourne 40:24.6 19 14  
113 Tony Foremen 51 m Sutton in Ashfield 42:25.1 20 3  
88 John Oleshito 51 m Long Eaton 42:45.7 21 4  
101 Ross Keeley 14 m UA 42:59.7 22 3  
83 Cathy Cresswell 42 f Ripley 43:04.4 23 2 2nd Female and 1st FV40
108 Alun Richards - Jones 39 m UA 43:54.4 24 15  
112 Tony Riley 57 m Sutton in Ashfield Harr 44:07.2 25 5  
104 Paul Armstrong 59 m Ashbourne 44:14.7 26 6  
96 Anne Cooke 44 f Ripley 45:12.2 27 3 3rd Female
75 Barry boole 67 m Sinfin 45:27.1 28 1 1st MV60
107 Phil Bateman 58 m Derby TRI 45:32.8 29 7  
76 Graham Young 68 m Sinfin 46:19.5 30 2  
97 Jay Bird 29 m Ripley 47:41.8 31 16  
111 Niall Patterson 41 m UA 50:37.8 32 17  
77 Julie Cowley 49 f Sinfin 51:04.3 33 4  
78 Joanne Allerton 45 f Sinfin 51:05.1 34 5  
91 Nia Linnell 46 f UA 51:53.5 35 6  
92 Grahame Johnson 50 m Ashbourne 51:54.5 36 8  
89 Ruth Aldridge 47 f UA 51:57.6 37 7  
106 Tony O'Connell 33 m UA 53:05.9 38 18  
116 Bill Powis 58 m Ripley 53:13.6 39 9  
93 Mick Bird 60 m Sutton in Ashfield Harr 53:15.8 40 3  
115 Julie Powis 54 f Sutton in Ashfield Harr 53:17.1 41 1 1st Female V50
                   
99 Joe Landsley 14 m UA Retired 0 4  

 

A gallery of photos of the winners can be found here

 

A full gallery of photos of the race can be found here