entry.single.php

Brassington Wakes Fell Run 2014 Results

July 31st 2014

Position No Time (mm'ss) Name Club Age Class Prize
1 147 29'38 Luke Beresford Ripley MS 1st & 1st MS
2 143 30'44 Matt Jones Ripley MV40 2nd &1st MV40
3 132 31'07 Dean Taylor Ripley MV40 3rd
4 128 31'35 Craig Allen Belper MS  
5 171 32'10 Carl Webster Matlock MV40  
6 164 32'20 Ed Murden Long Eaton MV40  
7 149 32'35 Andy Parkin Dark Peak MV40  
8 173 32'47 Nat Fryer UA MS  
9 187 33'02 Chris Wardle Wirksworth MV40  
10 121 33'07 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak MV50 1st MV50
11 156 33'27 Ed Hoon Matlock MJ 1st MJ
12 174 33'36 Ros Keeling UA MJ  
13 182 33'48 Craig Brown UA MS  
14 163 34'31 Ryan Ball Ripley MS  
15 160 34'40 Christian Howitt Amber Valley MJ  
16 169 35'05 Christine Howard Matlock FV40 1st F & 1st FV40
17 131 35'44 Richard Phillis Ripley MV40  
18 175 35'47 Mark Ellis UA MV50  
19 130 35'58 Wayne Smithurst Ripley MV40  
20 150 36'33 Martin Lea Matlock MV40  
21 172 36'43 Matt Smith Wirksworth MS  
22 167 36'47 Ceri Stewart Wirksworth FS 1st FS
23 155 36'53 Sandy Grimes Wirksworth FV50 1st FV50
24 161 37'03 Dennis Belbin Matlock MS  
25 145 37'03 Dennis Holmes Ripley MV50  
26 162 37;40 Timothy Jaques Ripley MV50  
27 144 37'47 Brian Warner Sinfin MV40  
28 168 38'02 Rob Eadon Wirksworth MS  
29 166 38'27 Nick Bates UA MV50  
30 129 38'33 Paul Birchall Long Eaton MV50  
31 176 38'36 David Feely Ilkeston MS  
32 146 39'07 Ricky Curzon Wirksworth MV40  
33 135 38'51 Simon Rollitt Mercia MV50  
34 124 38'55 Pat Goodall Totley FV50  
35 125 38'59 Claire Thomson Long Eaton FS  
36 159 39'02 Jo Howitt Ripley FV40  
37 142 38'46 Richard Illiffe Ilkeston MV40  
38 127 39'11 James Thorneycroft Matlock MV50  
39 138 39'14 Caroline Scott Sinfin FV40  
40 154 39'55 Steve Mead Matlock MV50  
41 148 40'15 Mark Tomlinson Heanor MV40  
42 158 40'19 Esther Broughton Ripley FS  
43 139 40'22 Trevor Hibbert Sinfin MS  
44 157 40'25 Cathy Creswell Ripley FV40  
45 134 40'27 Carl Hopkinson Ripley MV40  
46 188 40;33 James Watson Wirksworth MV40  
47 184 40'35 Andrew Hodkin Matlock MV50  
48 141 41'16 Alan Bower Ilkeston MV60 1st MV60
49 153 41'26 Sian Mead Matlock FV50  
50 118 41'35 Amy Bradley Ripley FS  
51 126 41'38 David Walker UA MV50  
52 178 41;49 Cliver Russell Matlock MV60  
53 120 42'01 Rob Sharrott Ilkeston MV50  
54 122 42'07 Sean Gauton Long Eaton MV40  
55 123 42'15 Jeremy Brashaw Totley MV60  
56 165 43'52 Eva Muncaster Wirksworth FS  
57 137 44'22 John Bush Sinfin MV60  
58 140 44'28 Graham Young Sinfin MV60  
59 152 44'37 Rebecca Mead Matlock FS  
60 185 45'39 Tony Riley Sutton MV50  
61 133 46'33 Mike Corrigan Ripley MV50  
62 151 47'06 Alison Butlin Ripley FV40  
63 117 47'17 Phil Bateman Local MV50  
64 186 47'25 Tyler Wiggins Solihull MJ  
65 119 47'28 Carol Sharrott Ilkeston FV50  
66 177 49'35 Tim Pope Sinfin MV50  
67 136 50'52 Jay Bird Ripley MS  
68 180 59'51 Hannah Waring UA FS  
69 179 59'54 Angela Glithero Local FV40  
70 181 59'59 Claire Everest UA FV40  
71 183 60'31 Karen Pope Sinfin FV50  
72 170 64'00 Doug Spalding Ilkeston MV70  

 

Photos of the race can be found here