entry.single.php

Brassington Wakes Fell Run 2016 Results

July 28th 2016

Position No Time (mm'ss) Name Club Age Class Prize
1 346 28'37 Luke Beresford Ripley MS 1st MS
2 272 29'36 Robert Donald Shelton Striders MS  
3 332 31'38 Ben Sellers NA MS  
4 285 31'40 Marcel Darling Shelton Striders MV40 1st MV40
5 308 31'42 Robert Coats Ripley MV40  
6 321 31'47 Colin Ward Ilkeston MV40  
7 357 32'32 Jacob Gluyas Derwent MS  
8 331 32'37 Craig Brown NA MS  
9 368 32'40 George Russel Beeston MS  
10 320 33'02 Brendan Moore Ilkeston MS  
11 276 33'07 Dan Rawson Beeston AC MS  
12 295 33'31 Simon White Dark Peak MS  
13 315 33'35 Mark Alcock Local MV40 1st local
14 273 34'21 Andy Hunter Beeston AC MV40  
15 269 34'34 Robin Mitton Pennine FR MV40  
16 274 34'41 David Broadbent Beeston AC MV40  
17 306 34'43 Simon English Ripley MS  
18 300 34'48 Paul Griffiths Formula 1 Notts MS  
19 378 34'51 Matthew West Shelton Striders MV40  
20 337 35'02 Richard Kimber Ripley MV40  
21 283 35'03 Helen Thornhill Buxton FJ 1st FJ
22 365 35'12 Richard West Ripley MS  
23 372 35'25 Chris Jordan Belper MV40  
24 360 35'32 Dave Hayden Derwent MV40  
25 326 35'34 Jack Taylor NA MS  
26 316 35'40 Brian Warner Sinfin MV40  
27 339 36'15 Tony Walker NA MV50 1st MV50
28 351 36'27 Rob Lennox Ripley MV40  
29 314 36'30 Simon Brister Matlock MV60 1st MV60
30 350 36'37 Mark Crawshaw Wirksworth MV40  
31 341 36'45 Stuart Walker NA MJ 1st MJ
32 333 36'50 Andrew Lee Ashbourne MS  
33 291 37'07 Dave Spencer Wirksworth MV50  
34 271 37'14 Ian Watson NA MS  
35 375 37'16 Catherine Wilson Beeston AC FS 1st FS
36 353 37'18 Brian Kelly Derwent MV40  
37 288 37'20 Andrew Grigg Hatton Darts MV50  
38 380 37'26 Paul Warren NA MS  
39 348 37'48 Nick Bates Belper MV50  
40 268 37'56 Andy Bradley Shelton Striders MV60  
41 310 38'01 Ellie Wainwright Durham Uni FS  
42 370 38'09 James Isherwood Beeston MV40  
43 270 38'19 John Hobson NA MS  
44 379 38'31 Alan Jones Local MV40  
45 297 38'40 Dennis Holmes Ripley MV50  
46 290 38'47 Mark Tomlinson Heanor MV40  
47 325 38'50 Malcolm Busfield Ashbourne MV40  
48 293 38'54 Trevor Hibbert Sinfin MS  
49 366 38'57 Peter Wallace Beeston MS  
50 343 39'07 Rebecca Lineker Ripley FS  
51 345 39'16 Andrew Hodkin Matlock MV50  
52 312 39'22 James Varro NA MS  
53 307 39'28 Matt Baker Ripley MS  
54 319 39'35 Janet Ashworth NA FV40 1st FV40
55 301 39'39 John Birch Wirksworth MV50  
56 289 40'04 Carl Hopkinson Ripley MV40  
57 358 40'08 Matt Moseley Derwent MS  
58 359 40'14 Pippa Cullingworth Derwent FS  
59 292 40'23 Caroline Scott Sinfin FV40  
60 338 40'38 Ian Warton Woods Ripley MS  
61 324 40'40 Chris Duro Derwent MV50  
62 294 40'48 Cathy Creswell Ripley FV40  
63 382 41'07 Jamie Everett NA MJ  
64 369 41'12 Clint Southern-Warburton Beeston MV40  
65 356 41'20 Hannah Phillips Derwent FS  
66 362 42'32 Emma Gordon NA FS  
67 354 42'38 Barry Warwick Derwent MV70 1st MV70
68 322 42'52 Emily Sanders Ashbourne FV50 1st FV50
69 383 43'20 Finn Everett NA MJ  
70 330 43'20 Andy Batterham Ashbourne MV50  
71 371 44'09 Jackie Welburn Beeston FS  
72 304 44'25 Edward Smith Sinfin MJ  
73 385 44'25 Andy Lindop NA MV50  
74 282 44'42 David Henton Heanor MV40  
75 361 44'42 Allison Butlin Ripley FV40  
76 280 44'45 Rose Leivers Heanor FS  
77 296 45'08 Tony Brock Derwent MV40  
78 267 45'17 Jan Forrester Matlock FV60 1st FV60
79 364 45'20 Neil Patterson Local MV40  
80 352 45'29 Steve Tilsley Ashbourne MV50  
81 340 45'31 Anne Cook Ripley FV40  
82 311 45'40 Will Maskery NA MS  
83 299 46'12 Roger Glithero Local MV50  
84 277 46'39 John O'Donal Beeston MV60  
85 355 46'48 Colin Browning NA MV50  
86 344 47'06 John Jenkin NA MV50  
87 284 47'10 Graham Young Sinfin MV70  
88 384 47'42 Stephen Jack Local MV40  
89 347 47'43 Neil Worth TDR MV50  
90 388 48'00 Bill Powis Ripley MV60  
91 373 48'00 Tony Riley NA MV60  
92 327 48'33 Mike Corregan Ripley MV50  
93 309 48'54 Louise Maskery Ashbourne FV50  
94 381 49'10 Peter Everett NA MV50  
95 275 49'29 Paul Page Beeston MV40  
96 334 49'31 James Reader NA MS  
97 298 49'50 Helen Smith Derby Runner FS  
98 323 50'05 Jeanette Avery Ashbourne FV50  
99 377 50'38 David Searson NA MV40  
100 376 50'38 Louise Searson NA FV40  
101 374 51'03 Lisa Smith NA FS  
102 328 52'04 Jay Bird Ripley MS  
103 278 52'18 John Escott NA MV50  
104 336 52'20 Andrea Talbot NA FV50  
105 363 52'41 Tim Gordon NA MV60  
106 303 52'53 Tim Pope Sinfin MV50  
107 367 52'53 Paul Russel Beeston MV40  
108 287 54'03 Marie Hutson Hatton Darts FV40  
109 305 54'26 Barry Boole Sinfin MV70  
110 349 54'57 Lucy Beck Derwent FV50  
111 342 55'14 Sandra Lineker FV50  
112 317 55'32 Susan Coleman NA FV40  
113 318 55'33 Paul Bratby Ripley MV50  
114 329 57'21 Phil Gregory Tideswell MV40  
115 313 57'33 Steve Hand Derwent MV50  
116 286 57'36 Fiona Corden Shelton Striders FV40  
117 335 58'14 Karen Pope Local FV50  
118 279 60'30 Matthew Jackson Heanor MS  
119 281 60'30 Abbie Leivers Heanor FS  
120 386 61'10 Biddy Lindop NA FV50  
121 387 61'10 Mary Lindop Liverpool RC FS  
122 302 62'30 John Middleton NA MV70  

 

Photos of the race can be found here