entry.single.php

Brassington Wakes Fell Run 2017 Results

July 27th 2017

Position No Time (mm'ss) Name Club Age Class Prize
1 393 27'28 Harry Holmes Wirksworth MS 1st MS New Course Record
2 530 30'05 Luke Beresford Ripley RC MS  
3 412 30'10 Paul Taylor kads MS  
4 411 30'19 David Bechell Dark Peak MS  
5 417 31'03 Gareth Briggs NA MV40 1st MV40
6 468 31'18 Keeny Malton Shelton Striders MS  
7 443 31'21 Ricky Wood Matlock AC MS  
8 489 31'22 Dan Sleath Ilkeston MS  
9 428 31'23 John Johnston Local MS 1st LOCAL MALE
10 490 31'30 Tom Hollins NA MS  
11 493 31'34 Rich West Ripley RC MS  
12 472 32'24 Dan Rawson Beeston AC MS  
13 438 32'32 Carl Webster Matlock AC MV40  
14 504 32'37 Craig Brown NA MS  
15 481 32'42 Alun Jones Wirksworth MV40  
16 457 32'50 Matt Jones Ripley RC MV40  
17 444 33'10 Marcel Darling Shelton Striders MV40  
18 421 33'44 Craig Allan Matlock AC MV40  
19 459 34'45 Simon English Ripley RC MS  
20 482 35'25 Matt West Shelton Striders MV40  
21 392 35'42 Geoff Cooper Ripley RC MV40  
22 402 35'49 James Mcmurtry Ashbourne RC MV50 1st MV50
23 456 35'52 Wayne Smithurst Ripley RC MV40  
24 518 35'53 Richard Kimber Ripley RC MV40  
25 396 35'54 Bob Foreman Matlock AC MV50  
26 426 35'55 Neil Worthy Ripley RC MV40  
27 531 35'56 Finn Everest NA MJ 1st MJ
28 511 35'58 James Eaton Matlock AC MS  
29 520 36'08 Ruth Keeley Belper FS 1st FS
30 532 36'09 James Lurati Wirksworth MS  
31 508 36'10 Matt Jackson Heanor MS  
32 478 36'22 Greg Bayliss Ripley RC MS  
33 455 36'23 Andrew Hunter Beeston AC MV40  
34 503 36'24 Andrew Lee Ashbourne RC MS  
35 515 36'32 Sam Thomson Matlock AC MJ  
36 516 36'36 Scott Thomson Matlock AC MV40  
37 465 36'39 Brian Warner Sinfin RC MV40  
38 420 37'00 Ian Adrin Belper MV40  
39 527 37'05 Alistair Coombe Belper 10/20 MS  
40 500 37'10 Kate Wilson Beeston AC FS  
41 499 37'15 Andrew Mothershaw Beeston AC MS  
42 475 37'25 Andy Mellor Matlock AC MS  
43 517 37'30 Neil Ellis Ashbourne RC MV50  
44 509 37'48 Nick Bates Derwent Runners MV50  
45 424 37'58 Richard Ford Sinfin RC MS  
46 434 38'03 Malcolm Busfield Derwent Runners MV40  
47 389 38'09 Chris Morrison Sinfin RC MV60 1st MV60
48 486 38'17 Dan Maskrey NA MS  
49 394 38'22 John Hampton NA MV40  
50 445 38'36 George Monk Shelton Striders MS  
51 492 38'40 Dan Elliot Ripley RC MS  
52 414 38'46 Richard Finnigan Local MV50  
53 423 38'50 Trevor Hibbert Sinfin RC MV40  
54 488 38'53 Rebecca Lineker Ripley RC FS  
55 431 39'06 Max Hathaway Ashbourne RC MS  
56 406 39'14 Richard Bland Ashbourne RC MV50  
57 485 39'28 David Greatorex NA MS  
58 416 39'35 Gavin Elliott Heanor MV40  
59 453 39'43 Andrew Hodkin Matlock AC MV50  
60 422 39'47 Caroline Scott Sinfin RC FV40 1st FV40
61 533 40'12 David Clough Matlock AC MV40  
62 470 40'17 Clint Southern-Warburton Beeston AC MV40  
63 469 40'24 Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders FS  
64 464 40'33 Keith Morgan Ashbourne RC MV50  
65 480 40'47 Andrew Brid Ilkeston MV40  
66 427 40'49 Martin Picker Ripley RC MV40  
67 442 40'55 John Birch Wirksworth MV50  
68 466 41'10 Martin Lea Matlock AC MV50  
69 409 41'12 Ross Brisk NA MS  
70 513 41'21 Dave Hayden Derwent Runners MS  
71 462 41'29 Catherine ayton Ilkeston FS  
72 522 41'50 Steve Hutsby Ripley RC MV40  
73 519 41'50 Andy Stubbs Belper MS  
74 448 41'55 Carl Hopkinson Ripley RC MV50  
75 479 42'10 David Feeley Ilkeston MS  
76 461 42'16 Ian Woods Ripley RC MS  
77 454 42'37 Simon Elliott Beeston AC MV60  
78 528 42'43 Maz Chajecki Derwent Runners MV50  
79 494 42'50 Alistair Duncan Ashbourne RC MV50  
80 430 42'53 Howard Winbow Ashbourne RC MV50  
81 496 42'54 Emma Gordon NA FS  
82 403 43'03 Fliss Milner Dark Peak FV50 1st FV50
83 474 43'08 Alison Pye Matlock AC FS  
84 512 43'30 Oliver Brockhurst Matlock AC MS  
85 441 43'35 Dennis Belbin Matlock AC MV40  
86 505 43'57 James Watson Wirksworth MV50  
87 477 44'04 Matt Baker Ripley RC MS  
88 410 44'13 Colin Smith Ripley RC MV40  
89 497 44'18 Bright Ahonsi NA MS  
90 514 44'21 Charlotte Jeeson Beeston AC FS  
91 523 44'30 Liz Nay Belper FS  
92 419 44'36 Alan Billington Belper MV40  
93 432 44'40 Emily Sanders Ashbourne RC FV50  
94 450 44'44 Anna Johnson Local FS 1st LOCAL FEMALE
95 476 44'56 Andy Zwolinski Ashbourne RC MV40  
96 529 45'41 Charles Hampson Local MV40  
97 433 45'54 Steve Tilsley Ashbourne RC MV50  
98 524 46'14 Sarah Jackson Belper FS  
99 437 46'27 Helen Smith Shelton Striders FS  
100 507 46'30 Huw Owen NA MV40  
101 407 46'34 Dai Evans Staffs MV50  
102 526 46'37 Bill Powis Ripley RC MV60  
103 449 46'55 Dan Taberner Local MS  
104 391 47'19 Colin Bostock Long Eaton MV60  
105 418 47'24 Richard Broadmead Ashbourne RC MV50  
106 458 47'41 Richard Phillis Ripley RC MV40  
107 460 47'41 Anne Cook Ripley RC FV40  
108 525 47'46 Cath Hughes Ilkeston FV40  
109 395 47'48 Matthew Foreman Matlock AC MJ  
110 484 47'48 Kevin Wagstaffe unattached MV60  
111 390 47'54 Elizabeth Lakin Long Eaton FS  
112 498 48'59 David Searson NA MV40  
113 473 49'04 Paul Page Beeston AC MV40  
114 463 49'38 Alison Butlin Ripley RC FV40  
115 429 49'46 John Sellors NA MV40  
116 451 49'49 Will Maskery Ashbourne RC MS  
117 471 49'54 Patrick land Beeston AC MS  
118 506 50'08 Hannah Waring NA FV40  
119 491 50'28 Kate Hollins NA FS  
120 435 50'28 Andy Tidmarsh Derwent Runners MS  
121 404 50'39 John Bush Sinfin RC MV70 1st MV70
122 399 50'48 Mark Taylor Staffs MS  
123 413 51'03 Eleanor Robinson Ripley RC FV60 1st FV60
124 483 51'08 Sarah Bailey Ashbourne RC FS  
125 425 51'26 Graham Young Sinfin RC MV70  
126 415 51'27 Claire Radley Wirksworth FV40  
127 501 52'06 Tony Riley NA MV60  
128 405 52'12 Rob Mattock NA MV70  
129 510 52'20 Lucy Beck Derwent Runners FV50  
130 467 52'37 Michael Corrigan Ripley RC MV50  
131 521 54'03 Lucy Gibson Ripley RC FS  
132 397 54'06 Bill Mould Staffs MV60  
133 452 54'17 Louise Maskery Ashbourne RC FV50  
134 446 54'21 Fiona Corden Shelton Striders FV40  
135 439 55'14 Tracey Hughes Sinfin RC FV40  
136 398 55'20 David Taylor Staffs MV60  
137 401 55'34 Jeff Doak NA MV50  
138 495 55'36 Tim Gordon NA MV60  
139 440 55'37 Steve Taten Derby tri MV50  
140 502 57'30 Phil Gregory Tideswell MV40  
141 400 59'41 Stephen Ball Ripley RC MV70  
142 487 59'53 Sandra Linneker NA FV50  
143 436 62'02 Steve Hand Derwent Runners MV50  
144 447 62'04 Marie Standly Shelton Striders FV50  
145 408 DNF Amanda Chang Beeston AC FS  

 

Photos of the race can be found here on this site.

 

Photos of the race taken by Ben Lumley can be found here.